Apart Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Arcos, stay at the 2-room Apart Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7 Arcos, which is 2.5 km from Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Carmo Catholic Church and within 25 minutes' walk of Casa de Cultura de Arcos. Wi-Fi and private parking are also available at the homestay.
Corumba Ecological Reserve Museological Center is 3.4 km from the apartment.
Apart Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7 includes a dining area, along with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to make your stay more enjoyable. The accommodation includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. Furthermore, bath sheets is available.
For those who want to cook their own meals, this apartment provides self-catering options such as kitchenware. With the inclusion of a minibar, coffee and tea making facilities, Apart Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7 ensures that guests have a comfortable and effortless stay.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Evangelica da Paz1.8 km
- Casa de Cultura de Arcos2.1 km
- Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Carmo2.5 km
- Monumento ao Cristo Redentor2.2 km
- Xadrez Humano2.4 km
- Sitio da Paz2.9 km
- Corumba Ecological Reserve Museological Center3.4 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto Brigadeiro Cabral99 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7?
Guests of Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Carmo Catholic Church, placed about a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Corumba Ecological Reserve Museological Center (3.4 km) as well as Casa de Cultura de Arcos (2.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7 to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7?
At Hotel Lar Doce Lar 2 & 7, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What is the size of the homestay?
The homestay is composed of 16 square meters.